Loading..!!  Loading... Please wait...

Bosch AUTODOME IP PTZ Camera Starlight 7000 HD 720p

  • Bosch AUTODOME IP PTZ Starlight 7000 HD Pendant and In-Ceiling Camera models
  • Bosch AUTODOME IP PTZ Camera Starlight 7000 HD Pendant
  • Bosch AUTODOME IP PTZ Camera 7000 HD FLYER
  • Bosch AUTODOME IP PTZ Camera 7000 HD Video Imaging Features Flyer
  • Bosch AUTODOME IP PTZ Camera 7000 HD easy integration
  • Bosch AUTODOME IP PTZ 7000 HD Pendant dimensions diagram
  • Bosch AUTODOME IP PTZ 7000 HD in-ceiling dimensions diagram
  • Bosch AUTODOME IP PTZ 7000 HD Accessory Mounts Diagram
Price:
Contact us for Pricing
SKU:
VG5-7130-EPC4
Brand:


Product Description

Bosch AUTODOME IP PTZ Camera Starlight 7000 HD is the next generation of highly advanced Bosch Speed Dome style Pan/Tilt/Zoom Surveillance Cameras. The Starlight units boast incredible low light performance that delivers stunning 720p High Definition video at up to 60fps. High bright or low light, the Bosch AutoDome IP PTZ Cameras are enhanced with a variety of image processing attributes like WDR to DNR. Further outfitted with a 30x optical zoom, high speed precision and intelligent Auto Tracking, the Bosch VG5-7130 series AUTODOME is a best in class selection. The unit incorporates every angle of the latest video security technology and is constructed to the highest quality standards. Available in a Pendant (VG5-7130-EPC4) or In-ceiling model (VG5-7130-CPT4) and with a variety of mounting choices as well as other accessory options, these units enable cutting-edge IP Surveillance Systems in nearly any environment.

autodome-features-starlight.jpg

Bosch AUTODOME Starlight 7000 HD PTZ Main Features:

  • 1/3-inch Exmor CMOS Image Sensor
  • HD 720P High Definition at 60fps 
  • True Day/Night Superior Low Light, Dynamic Range, iDNR, C-BIT, Image Stabilization, Anti-Fog, and SensUp
  • Advanced Streaming of H.264 with no motion stream reduction and multiple streams
  • 30x Optical Zoom w/ Auto-Focus/Auto Iris plus 12x Digital Zoom
  • 360 Degree Continuous Pan, 18 Degrees above Horizon (Pendant) 1 Degree (Recessed)
  • Supports two types of Guard Tours (Preset or Recorded) and 256 Preset Positions
  • Bosch IVA (Intelligent Video Analysis) PTZ Auto Tracking Analytic Included
  • Privacy Masking, Motion Detection and on-board recording with SD Card Slot
  • ONVIF Profile S, (Auto-MDIX) Compliant for easy third party IP System integration
  • Numerous IT Network Protocols such as HTTPS, RTSP, ARP, FTP, UPnP, QoS, IPv6, DDNS, to encryptions like TLS, SSL, and AES
  • Rugged Outdoor Construction with IP66 weatherproof rating (Pendant) NEMA 4X (Except for Impact with Acrylic Dome)
  • Temperature Operating Range: -40°C to 55°C (-40°F to 131°F)
  • 24VAC or High PoE (Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3at)
  • AVAILABLE AS Pendant (VG5-7130-EPC4) or In-ceiling model (VG5-7130-CPT4)

 

hd-autodome-ptz-airport.jpg


Exceptional Video Performance:
Bosch AUTODOME Starlight 7000 HD PTZ Camera is built on the powerful Exmor CMOS Image Sensor and features true day/night operation that is greatly enhanced by numerous state-of-the-art technologies. Advances like Bosch's C-BIT (Content Based Image Technology) ensure optimal image clarity by performing real-time analysis of image quality and increasing processing resources to areas needing improvement. Layers of other innovative surveillance attributes that directly benefit video performance include functions like iDNR (intelligent Digital Noise Reduction), Image Stabilization, SensUp, Defog and more. All of these advantages include the advanced streaming functions using superior H.264 encoding that automatically reduces bandwidth in scenes without motion. Likewise the professional streaming supports multiple streams of individually configurable settings and high definition 720p at up to 60 frames per second.

Bosch On-board Intelligence:
Across the board the Bosch AUTODOME Starlight 7000 HD IP PTZ security cameras provide a comprehensive set of features allowing practically any installation request to be achievable. Smart Networking functions with a diverse range of supported IT Protocols to easily navigated, common platform (CPP4) web interface with functions like pre-programmed video modes for maximum user ease. Operators will also enjoy these units’ built-in Bosch IVA (Intelligent Video Analysis) capabilities like the three different selectable types of PTZ Auto Tracking. ONVIF Compliance is yet one more of many examples that ensure the AUTODOME PTZ Camera can adapt to any surveillance system needs including 3rd party manufacturers. The full range of Pan/Tilt/Zoom System functions like preset positions, guard tours, masking, and more are supplied as well as other perks like motion detection or local storage via SD card recording.

Smart Design, Rugged Construction:
The latest series of Bosch AUTODOME HD PTZ IP Cameras include a stream-lined product selection of either a pendant mount or recessed mount unit. Accessories for mounting to, tinted dome bubbles or fiber optic modules are available to customize the PTZ to specific needs. The units are built outdoor ready, with a rugged IP66 weatherproof construction (Pendant Models only) and integrated heater/blower combo that allows an extended operating temperature range. A full review of the Bosch AUTODOME Starlight HD PTZs quickly proves its superiority to competitor models of similar design. One more of the many new perks is the PoE (Power over Ethernet) support for single cable install, making setup even easier than ever.

 

autodome-bosch-ptz-7000-hd.jpg


Available Models:

Bosch AUTODOME Starlight 7000 HD PTZ camera, PENDANT
720p 60fps, 30x zoom, pendant, Bosch IVA; PoE; Quad-streaming; IP66; pendant mount, Clear bubble.
Order number VG5-7130-EPC4

Bosch AUTODOME Starlight 7000 HD PTZ camera, IN-CEILING
720p 60fps, 30x zoom, in-ceiling, Bosch IVA, PoE, Quad-streaming, IP54, in-ceiling mount, Tinted bubble.
Order number VG5-7130-CPT4

Accessories:

POWER Supplies:

High PoE Midspan, 60W, single port, AC input
Order number NPD-6001A

24VAC 100W Power Supply Unit AUTODOME or MIC7000 Series PTZ camera. White, aluminum enclosure rated IP66 and IK08.
Order number VG4-A-PSU0

120VAC 100W Power Supply Unit AUTODOME or MIC7000 Series PTZ camera. White, aluminum enclosure rated IP66 and IK08.
Order number VG4-A-PSU1

230VAC 100W Power Supply Unit AUTODOME or MIC7000 Series PTZ camera. White, aluminum enclosure rated IP66 and IK08.
100 W output. Optional trim skirt (sold separately).
Order number VG4-A-PSU2

Mounts:

VG4-A-PA0 Pendant Arm Mount
Pendant Arm Mount with power supply box for AUTODOME PENDANTS, white
Order number VG4-A-PA0

Pendant Arm Mount with 120VAC Transformer power supply box for 120VAC AUTODOME PENDANTS, white
Order number VG4-A-PA1

Pendant Arm Mount with 230VAC Transformer power supply box for 230VAC AUTODOME PENDANTS, white
Order number VG4-A-PA2

Pendant Arm with Wiring for an AutoDome PTZ pendant housing
Order number VGA-PEND-ARM

Wall mounting plate for VGA-PEND-ARM used with AUTODOME PTZs
Order number VGA-PEND-WPLATE

Roof Parapet mount, white (VG4-A-9543 Pipe Mount Cap required. Available separately.)
Order number VGA-ROOF-MOUNT

Flat Roof Mount Adapter used to mount unit in an upright position on a flat surface with roof parapet mount VGA-ROOF-MOUNT
Order number LTC 9230/01

Pole Mount Adapter for an AUTODOME pendant arm designed for poles with a diameter of 100-380mm (415 in.), white
Order number VG4-A-9541

Corner Mount Adapter for an AUTODOME pendant arm
Order number VG4-A-9542

Pipe mount, white, for an AutoDome Series pendant housing
Order number VG4-A-9543

In-ceiling - Suspended ceiling support kit for AUTODOME 100/600/7000 Series
Order number VGA-IC-SP

VGA-SBOX-COVER Cover for AutoDome Power Supply Boxes
Order number VGA-SBOX-COVER

Trim Skirt for AutoDome Power Supply Boxes - VG4-A-PSU0, VG4-A-PSU1, and VG4-A-PSU2
Order number VG4-A-TSKIRT

HD High-resolution Acrylic Dome Bubble, Low Impact for a Pendant Housing

Order number VGA-BUBBLE-PCLA - CLEAR DOME
Order number VGA-BUBBLE-PTIA - TINTED DOME

HD High-Resolution Acrylic Bubble for In-Ceiling Housing

Order number VGA-BUBHD-CCLA - CLEAR DOME
Order number VGA-BUBHD-CTIA - TINTED DOME

Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter Kit video transmitter/data Receiver fiber optic kit
Order number VG4-SFPSCKT

Small Form factor Pluggable Fiber Optical Interfaces:

SFP Fiber Optic Module, Multi-mode, 1310 nm, 2 km (1.2 miles), 2 LC connectors
Order number SFP-2

SFP Fiber Optic Module, Single-mode, 1310 nm, 20 km (12.4 miles), 2 LC connectors
Order number SFP-3

SFP Fiber Optic Module, Multi-mode, 1310/1550 nm, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector
Order number SFP-25

SFP Fiber Optic Module, Multi-mode, 1550/1310 nm, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector
Order number SFP-26

Last Updated: December 23, 2014


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!